KASE Index

12/19/14

Date/Period Open High Low Last m. KZT* th. USD*
19.12.14 (00:19)
12/18/14 922.52 922.52 831.47 839.18 75.0 412.1
Last 52 weeks 1,314.82 890.75
* volume of deals on share included into the KASE Index representative list



Changing of shares prices included into the KASE Index representative list

Issuer Code Price Trend Portion
Bank CenterCredit JSC CCBN 146.12 0 5.3
KAZ Minerals PLC GB_KZMS 700.00 0 19.9
Halyk Savings Bank of Kazakhstan JSC HSBK 31.20 0 12.9
Kcell JSC KCEL 1,500.00 0 11.8
Kazkommertsbank JSC KKGB 300.00 0 6.9
Kazakhtelecom JSC KZTK 9,000.00 0 15.6
KazTransOil JSC KZTO 643.49 0 12.2
KazMunaiGas EP JSC RDGZ 14,000.00 0 15.4
*if at the index calculation day deals were absent, the price of the last deal of the previous efficient for these shares day is used

The KASE Index representative list as of 12/19/14

Issuer Code Shares Fi Ri
Bank CenterCredit JSCCCBN162,456,80026.61.0000000
KAZ Minerals PLCGB_KZMS458,379,03358.80.1254995
Halyk Savings Bank of Kazakhstan JSCHSBK10,911,224,99026.70.1696777
Kcell JSCKCEL200,000,00025.00.1866325
Kazkommertsbank JSCKKGB669,708,6074.11.0000000
Kazakhtelecom JSCKZTK10,721,62523.10.8326959
KazTransOil JSCKZTO384,635,59910.00.5861836
KazMunaiGas EP JSCRDGZ67,693,07536.30.0533614

KASE Index is the ratio of included into the representative list shares market prices at the list development date to this list shares prices at a certain date, weighted on capitalization considering free floating shares.

KASE Index value is recalculated after each deal concluded on shares, included into the index representative list.

Coefficient Fi - free floating shares ratio.
Coefficient Ri - a coefficient limiting influence of shares prices parameters on the index value up to 15 %.
Trend, % reflects changing of the share price relative to the previous trading day closing price.

The detailed methodology of KASE Index calculation is described here.

Latest news about KASE Index


KASE Index archive
Start
End
Output to:
KASE_Shares index archive
KASE Index archive data do not contain KASE_Shares index archive data.
Get KASE_Shares index archive






Username:
Password:
Loading
Loading