Shares

Main indicators of shares market



Indicator Current value Trend Hist. maximum Hist. minimum
Capitalization, m. USD 29,405.8 70.73 99,474.5 813.9
Capitalization, bn KZT 5,350.4 12.9 11,997.6 119.4
Volume of deals, th. USD 1,044.3 9,275.8 2,603,147.8 0.0
Volume of deals, m. KZT 190.0 1,687.7 387,712.8 0.0
KASE Index 1,266.57 0.59% 2,876.17 69.48
Comment: these indicators group illustrates the exchange shares market parameters. Click on the indicator name for details. The current value for indicators "Capitalization, m USD" and "Trades volume, th. USD" means their values, calculated based on the last fully expired trading day results. The current value for the indicator "KASE Index" means its value, calculated after conclusion of each deal in shares, included to the index representative list. The trend is the difference between indicators current and previous value. Point the mouse cursor to the indicator value to view this value date.

The most liquid shares for last
(excluding specialized trades)

Trade
code
Number of
deals
Volume,
th. USD
Volume,
m. KZT
Volume,
securities
On last trades Market
share, %
price, KZT trend, %
KZTO134486.488.578,8021,120.851.156.4
RDGZp471,486.3270.418,54014,454.974.0619.5
KCEL36596.2108.538,3432,813.610.177.8
GB_KZMS2687.015.817,550895.482.171.1
KZTK20218.439.72,87513,570.793.582.9
RDGZ12334.860.93,18619,111.482.244.4
HSBK1980.014.6283,64450.173.821.0
TEBNp103,211.6584.5651,220897.5618.4042.0
US_BAC_175.20.9433113,052.743.90<0,1
KKGB532.25.913,056442.003.910.4
Note: securities were sorted by the liquidity indicator value in the respective period. Especially large deals were excluded from the calculation (see Methodology). The weighted average daily price of the share is used as the price.

Last 10 deals
(excluding specialized trades)

Trade
code
Deal
date
Deal
time
Volume,
th. USD
Volume,
m. KZT
Volume,
securities
Price
value trend, %
US_BAC_09/16/1416:58:160.7200.131433,048.670.17
KZTK09/16/1416:44:4620.43.727513,500.000.74
GB_KZMS09/16/1416:44:355.10.9341,049890.001.44
KZTO09/16/1416:42:300.6170.1121001,123.000.27
KZTK09/16/1416:40:4020.43.727313,600.000
KZTK09/16/1416:40:400.1490.027213,600.000.44
KZTK09/16/1416:40:407.91.410513,660.000.29
KZTK09/16/1416:40:401.20.2191613,700.001.76
KZTO09/16/1416:32:234.30.7847001,120.000
RDGZp09/16/1416:18:549.01.611514,299.990.07
Note: price is indicated in tenge
Search by security symbol
Enter instrument code:
 








Username:
Password:
Loading
Loading