Repo operations

Main indicators of repo market



Indicator Current value Trend Hist. maximum Hist. minimum
TONIA, % APR 9.26 0.00 317.95 0.01
TWINA, % APR 9.81 0.51 182.75 0.10
Volume of deals, m. KZT 253,142.1 65,785.1 464,991.6 3.1
Note: this group of indicators illustrates parameters of the exchange repo operations market. You can see detailed information by clicking on indicator name. The current value of "TONIA" and "TWINA " indicators means their values calculated after conclusion of each repo operation opening deal with corresponding instruments. The current value of "Trade volume, m KZT" indicator means its value according to results of the last entirely expired trading day. The trend is the difference between the current and the previous value. The trend on "TONIA" and "TWINA" is expressed as percentage points. Move mouse cursor to indicator value to see the value date.

Auto repo in GS for

Repo term,
days
Repo rate, %APR Trend, % Volume, th USD Volume, m KZT Deals Market share, %
open min max last wav
Intraday
19.409.259.959.259.260.00713,511.0235,637.012195.8
2
3
79.609.2510.909.259.810.5126,283.18,680.0373.5
149.509.3010.509.309.704,378.51,446.0220.6
289.509.509.509.509.500529.9175.050.1
Note: trend is a difference between the current weighted average rate and its value after the previous resultant trade.

Search of repo operation by security code

To see information about last automatic repo operations with a corporate security, or a security issued by municipal authority, enter that security symbol in the field below:

 


Leader instruments by deals volume for 

Instrument
code
Number of opening deals Volume,
th. USD
Volume,
m. KZT
Market share, %
MUM096_00074498,627.2165,228.015.1
MUM072_001025230,360.276,340.07.0
MOM048_005042168,993.656,093.05.1
MUM108_00048168,000.955,670.05.1
MOM060_005025153,153.450,836.04.7
MUM108_000316138,112.045,810.04.2
MOM060_00478135,883.045,115.04.1
KZ_05_241087117,755.639,035.03.6
MUM108_00058115,451.538,290.03.5
MUM096_0008492,319.630,619.02.8

Last 10 repo operation opening deals with  

Note: The trade volume chart includes GS nego repo sector and CS nego repo sector.

Most used repo operation subjects for 

Instrument
code
Number of opening deals Volume,
th. USD
Volume,
m. KZT
Market share, %
BAST5610,018.43,308.673.3
ABBN131,831.5607.013.4
STND6976.5324.57.2
KZTO336.012.00.3
AKZM2317.2105.42.3
RDGZp112.14.00.1
KEGC10.20.10.0
FFINb11154.251.21.1
EUBNb13148.416.00.4
EUBNb71258.885.51.9

Last 10 nego repo operation opening deals with  


Supplemental information

Username:
Password:
Loading
Loading